Events

Sunday, March 26, 2017
Basketball - 10th Grade Spring Team
11:00 AM-1:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
LAYSA - Indoor Youth Sunday Soccer 2016-2017
12:45 PM-5:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
LAYSA - Indoor Youth Sunday Soccer 2016-2017
12:45 PM-5:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
LAYSA - Indoor Youth Sunday Soccer 2016-2017
12:45 PM-5:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
LAYSA - Indoor Youth Sunday Soccer 2016-2017
12:45 PM-5:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
4:00 PM-6:00 PMOff Site
Monday, March 27, 2017
Soccer - Tom Grausam
5:30 AM-7:00 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Soccer - Tom Grausam
5:30 AM-7:00 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Large Gym
Christine Tangen-RTI Meeting
3:00 PM-4:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
FPS
3:00 PM-5:00 PMNisswa Elementary School
Community Room
Fitness Group
3:00 PM-4:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Cafeteria
Spanish at Lowell
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLowell Elementary School
Driver Education - Youth
3:30 PM-6:30 PMBHS South Campus
Rm 907
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
St. Mary's University - Graduate Classes 2016-2017
5:00 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
1416 - Computer Lab
St. Mary's University - Graduate Classes 2016-2017
5:00 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Media Center North Alcove
Basketball - Travel Gr. 5 (Harting)
5:00 PM-6:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
Basketball - Gr. 6 Boys Travel (Nelson)
5:00 PM-6:30 PMBaxter Elementary School
Gym
STEM Classes - Community Ed.
5:30 PM-9:00 PMNisswa Elementary School
Gym
Self Defense for Women
6:00 PM-8:00 PMForestview Middle School
Wrestling room
Zumba
6:00 PM-7:15 PMBaxter Elementary School
Cafeteria
Belly Dance Choreography 101
6:00 PM-7:40 PMForestview Middle School
cafetorium
6:30 PM-7:20 PMFranklin Art Center
Studio Space
JO Volleyball - A. Halvorson
6:30 PM-8:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Alumni Basketball
6:00 AM-7:15 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes - Chris Hanson
7:30 AM-8:00 AMForestview Middle School
1718 - Jana Stroot
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Large Gym
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Small Gym
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Media Center
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Small Gym
Art Cub Grades 5-8
3:00 PM-5:00 PMForestview Middle School
2404 - Art Room
Rita Linder
3:00 PM-5:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Cafeteria
Nisswa After School Gymnastics
3:00 PM-4:00 PMNisswa Elementary School
Gym
Driver Education - Youth
3:30 PM-5:00 PMBrainerd High School
BHS simulator
Yoga - Staff Wellness Program
3:40 PM-4:40 PMForestview Middle School
7th Grade D Section
Nisswa After School Gymnastics
4:00 PM-4:30 PMNisswa Elementary School
Gym
Yoga 2016-2017
5:00 PM-7:30 PMNisswa Elementary School
Community Room
Baseball - 9U, 10U Tryouts
5:00 PM-9:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
STEM Classes - Community Ed.
5:30 PM-9:00 PMNisswa Elementary School
Gym
Cub Scouts - Pack 36 2016-2017
5:30 PM-8:00 PMBaxter Elementary School
Gym
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
Soccer - Tom Grausam
5:30 AM-7:00 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Soccer - Tom Grausam
5:30 AM-7:00 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Large Gym
Kayla Anderson
8:15 AM-10:00 AMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
Rhythm & Rainbows Music Preschool Ages 0-4
9:30 AM-10:30 AMOff Site
Church of Jesus Christ
Kayla Anderson
10:00 AM-11:30 AMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
Fitness Group
3:00 PM-4:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Cafeteria
FMS Fitness, Friendship and Fun Club
3:00 PM-5:00 PMForestview Middle School
2404 - Art Room
Spanish at Lowell
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLowell Elementary School
Lorinda Unger
3:00 PM-4:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
Elementary Wrestling
4:30 PM-7:30 PMForestview Middle School
Wrestling room
Basketball - Travel Gr. 5 (Harting)
5:00 PM-6:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
Basketball - BBA (P. Pickar)
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Track Parent Meeting
5:00 PM-5:30 PMForestview Middle School
cafetorium
STEM Classes - Community Ed.
5:30 PM-9:00 PMNisswa Elementary School
Gym
Pumped Up - 2016-2017
6:00 PM-8:00 PMBaxter Elementary School
Gym
Central Lakes Juniors Volleyball Practice - Jane Peterson
7:00 PM-9:15 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
Thursday, March 30, 2017
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Large Gym
Kayla Anderson
8:30 AM-12:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
Rita Linder
3:00 PM-5:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Cafeteria
3:00 PM-3:45 PMNisswa Elementary School
Music Room
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
7th Grade A Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
7th Grade B Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
7th Grade C Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
7th Grade D Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
8th Grade A Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
8th Grade B Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
8th Grade C Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
8th Grade D Section
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
cafetorium
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
Media Center North Alcove
Speech Tournament - North Sub Section Meet
3:00 PM-10:15 PMForestview Middle School
Media Center South Alcove
Driver Education - Youth
3:30 PM-5:00 PMBrainerd High School
BHS simulator
Sunshine Committee
3:30 PM-4:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
Baseball - 9U, 10U Tryouts
5:00 PM-9:00 PMRiverside Elementary School
Gym
Yoga 2016-2017
5:00 PM-7:30 PMNisswa Elementary School
Gym
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
Basketball - Gr. 6 Boys Travel (Nelson)
5:00 PM-6:30 PMBaxter Elementary School
Gym
HSO Rehearsal 2016-2017
5:30 PM-10:00 PMForestview Middle School
1306 - Staff Lounge - Lower
HSO Rehearsal 2016-2017
5:30 PM-10:00 PMForestview Middle School
1307 - Choir - Marcus Aulie/Lucy Oehler
HSO Rehearsal 2016-2017
5:30 PM-10:00 PMForestview Middle School
1310 - Orchestra - Leslie Zander
HSO Rehearsal 2016-2017
5:30 PM-10:00 PMForestview Middle School
1311 - Lucy Swanson
HSO Rehearsal 2016-2017
5:30 PM-10:00 PMForestview Middle School
1312 - Orchestra - Leslie Zander
HSO Rehearsal 2016-2017
5:30 PM-10:00 PMForestview Middle School
1313 - Band Room
Girl Scouts - Troop 568 2016-2017
5:45 PM-7:30 PMBaxter Elementary School
Cafeteria
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Travel Baseball Tryouts - 2017
7:15 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4
Dance - Swing
7:30 PM-8:20 PMFranklin Art Center
Studio Space
Friday, March 31, 2017
Soccer - Tom Grausam
6:00 AM-7:00 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Soccer - Tom Grausam
6:00 AM-7:00 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Alumni Basketball
6:00 AM-7:15 AMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Gym - RESERVED
7:30 AM-9:00 PMGarfield Elementary School
Large Gym
Kayla Anderson
8:30 AM-12:30 PMRiverside Elementary School
Conference Room #1
Vacationland Figure Skating Club Banquet - 2017
3:00 PM-9:00 PMForestview Middle School
cafetorium
3:00 PM-3:45 PMNisswa Elementary School
Music Room
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 1
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 2
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 3
Softball
5:00 PM-7:00 PMForestview Middle School
Gym 4